Hairdressers Journal
Hairdressers Journal


2 MIN READ TIME

Your official SALON INTERNATIONAL 2021 GUIDE

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY: 16-18 OCTOBER

HJ STAGE

Saturday 16 October
• 11.15am Jayson Gray @karbonkyd
• 12pm Mark Rea, The Stress Exchange
• 12.45pm Desmond Murray
• 1.30pm Brandon Kirk Messinger
• 2.15pm Zoe Irwin
• 3:00pm Georgia Bell, Society
• 3.45pm Karoliina Saunders

Sunday 17 October
• 10.30am Room 97 Creative
• 11:15am HOB Academy
• 12pm Sophia Hilton for Crazy Color
• 12.45pm TONI&GUY
• 1.30pm Adam Reed
• 2.15pm Paul Stafford
• 3.45pm Tracey Devine Smith
• 4.30pm Hooker & Young
• 5:15pm HJ Extensions competition, sponsored by Remi Cachet winners announced

Monday 18 October
• 10.30am Dylan Bradshaw and Larry King
• 12pm HAIRDOTCOM Art Team
• 12.45pm Denman Stage Star
• 1.50pm Phil Smith and Smith England
• 2.35pm Michelle Thompson
• 3.20pm Danilo Giangreco

COLOUR STAGE

Saturday 16 October
• 12:00pm Ben Russell
• 12.45pm Darrel Starkey, Taylors Hair Studio
• 1.30pm Thomas Hills, TH1 Hair
• 2.15pm Becky Sutherland, Pink Lemon Hair
• 3:00pm Jaymz Marsters

Sunday 17 October
• 11.15am JC Aucamp, Guy Kremer
• 12pm John Spanton, Angelo Seminara
• 12.45pm Clayde Baumann, D&J Ambrose
• 1.30pm Robert Eaton, Russell Eaton
• 2.15pm Siobhan Golden,TONI & GUY
• 3pm James Earnshaw
• 3.45pm HAIRDOTCOM Art Team
• 4.30pm Christel Barron-hough, Stil Salon

Monday 18 October
• 11.15am Jordanna Cobella, Cobella
• 12pm Simon Tuckwell, Tuckwell & Co
• 12.45pm Jack Howard
• 1.30pm Marc Antoni
• 2.15pm Headmasters
• 3pm Nikita Fisher, Palmer Fisher London

Book now at www.salonshow.co.uk/2021

MODERN BARBER STAGE

Visit www.salonshow.co.uk to book your tickets now!

Saturday 16 October
• 10.30am Danny Robinson and Kilian Maddison, Danny & Co Barbers
• 11.15am Carl Taylor, Taylor Male Image
• 12pm JFH Social with Neal Toner
• 1.30pm Manifesto
• 2.15pm Tariq Howes, Avenue Male Grooming
• 3pm JJ Savani and Samuel Francis
• 3.45pm Matt Gavin, HAIRDOTCOM Art Team
• 4.30pm George Smith

• Sunday 17 October
• 10.30am Siobhan Moriarty Jones and Emma Richardson, Cavalier Club Barbershop
• 11.15am Hairforce 1 Team
• 12:00pm Ken Hermes and Dean Gleeson
• 12.45pm Kevin Luchmun
1.30pm Charlie Cullen
• 3pm Paddy Corrigan and Warren Flyn, Chapter Education
• 3.45pm Mike Taylor and Great British Barbering Academy
• 4.30pm Phil Jarman
• 5.15pm Charlie Baker and Don Quinn

Monday 18 October
• 10.30am The Lions Barber Collective
• 11.15am Cresswell Barber Co.
• 12.45pm Teddy Edwards
• 1.30pm Joe Mills Team
• 2:15pm Haircuts for Homeless
• 3.45pm Jen Winters, Jacob Kilgore and Abbie Fleming, Phoney Pony
• 4:30pm Barber Clash competition winners announced

BUSINESS SEMINARS, sponsored by NHBF

Sunday 17 October
• 10am Sustainability with Anne Veck, Gina Conway, JC Aucamp and Karine Jackson
• 11am Recruitment, Education and Apprenticeships, sponsored by NHBF
• 12:30pm Changing the Model with Julian Dalrymple, and Phil Jackson
• 2pm Salon Inclusivity with Melissa Timperley, Casey Coleman, Sophia Hilton and Keri Blue
• 3.30pm Mental Health Awareness with Tom Chapman, Louis Byrne, Jordanna Cobella and Jo Irving

Monday 18 October
• 10am Building a Brand with Jo Martin, Mark Woolley, Lorenzo Colangelo and Adam Reed
• 11am Planning Ahead for 2022, sponsored by NHBF
• 12:30pm The Business of Money with Hellen Ward, Stephen Nurse and Phil Smith
• 2pm Talking Teamwork with Darren Fowler, Colin Mcandrew, Ken Picton and Mike Taylor
• 3.30pm Social Success with Jack Howard, Rachael Gibson and Talisha Cox

Book now at www.salonshow.co.uk/2021

This article appears in the October 2021 Issue of Hairdressers Journal

Click here to view the article in the magazine.
To view other articles in this issue Click here.
If you would like to view other issues of Hairdressers Journal, you can see the full archive here.

COPIED
This article appears in the October 2021 Issue of Hairdressers Journal