1 mins
L’ORÉAL COLOUR TROPHY GRAND FINAL
Team HJ was there, in person, at Battersea Evolution, London to see the winners of the 65th L’oréal Colour Trophy Grand Final 2021live
It was an honour to be among the guests invited to watch the L’oréal Colour Trophy 65th Grand Final 2021 live. Hosted by TV and radio presenter Vick Hope, HJ watched the central stage come alive, alongside salons and stylists who were watching virtually from home. We were treated to four salon show teams – Borderless by Brooks & Brooks opened the show with futuristic looks, "I" by Sugar Culture was a cornucopia of pop colours and touchable texture, Virtual Transition by RUSH Hair took us back in time to the 1970s and Vantage by TONI&GUY combined sharp edges and soft waves to create a dazzling spectacle.
A huge congratulations to the following winners and runners up for the UK…
• L’oréal Colour Trophy winner:
Lorraine Hume Hairdressing, Lorraine Hume and Kerry Beck
• L’oréal Colour Trophy second place:
Dorata Hairdressing, Andrea Dorata
• L’oréal Colour Trophy third place:
Skyler London, Lloyd Court
• L’oréal Men’s Image Award winner:
Francesco Group Congleton, Branislav Hamorsky
• L’oréal Men’s Image Award runner up:
The Secret Garden, Darren Cunningham
• L’oréal STAR winner:
Bloggs Salons, Destiny Linwood
• L’oréal Afro winner:
TONI&GUY Newbury, Amy Woods
• Norther Irish regional winner:
Lorraine Hume Hairdressing, Lorraine Hume and Kerry Beck
• Scottish regional winner:
Charlie Miller, Rachel Parkin
• North Eastern regional winner:
Cutting Room Creative, Alexandra Mary Watkin
• North Western regional winner:
Royston Blythe Shrewsbury, Anthony Osborne and Jade Stephenson
• Western regional winner:
Karoliina Saunders Hair Design, Karoliina Saunders
• Eastern regional winner:
Spencer Silver, Spencer Silver
• Southern regional winner:
Dorata Hairdressing, Andrea Dorata
• London regional winner:
Skyler London, Lloyd Court
A huge congratulations to the following winners and runners up for Ireland…
• L’oréal Colour Trophy winner:
Wildflower, Danielle Garner
• L’oréal Colour Trophy second place:
Zeba Hairdressing SWS, Michal Szerszen and Andreea Lucaci
• L’oréal Colour Trophy third place:
Komb Professional Hairdressing, Courtney Hennessy and Shauna Mcgrath
• L’oréal Men’s Image Award winner:
Richard Michaels Hair Design, Lavinia Quinn Gorman and Richard Gorman
• L’oréal Men’s Image Award runner up:
The Academy Barber Celbridge, Sandra Keegan and Emma Clancey
• L’oréal STAR winner:
Wildflower, Shannon Kenny