3 mins
Meet the 2020 Finalists
This year's awards ceremony will be a virtual event which you can watch on HJ's social media channels on Monday 30 November 2020. Save the date, share your social content with us using #BHA20 and join us as we applaud the fi nalists and winners for 2020.
For more information contact Lizzi Diggins: 020 3841 7365 lizzi@hji.co.uk
Royston Blythe: Royston Blythe
Tracey Devine-Smith: French & Ivi
Stephanie Gamble & Ashley Gamble: Ashley Gamble Salon
Michelle Griffin: Griffins
Shaun Hall: Mark Leeson
Nick Malenko: Royston Blythe
John Claxton: Claxton Hair Co.
Stephanie Darbyshire: TONI&GUY Deansgate
Laura Kulik & Ria Kulik: The Hairbank
Marcello Moccia & Karen Perry: Room 97 Creative
Gary Taylor: Edward & Co
Melenie Tudor: En Route Hair & Beauty
Julie Cherry: Shane Bennett Salon
Zara Colhoun: Stafford Hair
Julian Dalrymple: Sittingroom @ The Hub
Keith Kane: Keith Kane Hair International
Sharon Malcolm: Sharon Malcolm Hairdressing
Nicola Murray: Nicola Murray Hair
Dylan Brittain: Rainbow Room International
David Corbett: David Corbett Hairdressing
Jason Hall: Jason Hall Hairdressing
Gary Hunter & Leslie Hunter: Frances Hunter Hairdressing
Kay McIntyre: McIntyres
Caroline Sanderson: Ego Hair Design
Ross Charles: Ross Charles
Sophie Gibson: Hooker + Young
Rick Roberts: Rick Roberts
Michelle Rooney: Hooker + Young
Emma Simmons: Salon 54
Jonathan Turner: Hooker + Young
Seung-Ki Baek: RUSH Hair Epsom
David Baker & Ben Hendry: The Vault Hair & Spa
Thomas Hills: TH1 Hair
Altin Ismaili: Marc Antoni, Woodley
Leonardo Rizzo: Sanrizz Guildford
Krysia West: Perfectly Posh Hair
Craig Chapman: Craig Chapman Salon
Ijan Davies Emrus: Ocean Hairdressing
Josh Goldsworthy: Goldsworthys Hairdressing
Martene Mallett & Alison Adams: MODE
Ken Picton: Ken Picton Salon
Karoliina Saunders: Karoliina Saunders Hair Design
EASTERN
HAIRDRESSER OF THE YEAR FINALISTS
Paul Falltrick: GFC Hairdressing
Lisa Graham & Joseph I'Anson: Mark Leeson
Antonio Palladino: Antonio Giovanni Hairdressing
Callum Standen-May: STANDENMAY
Angelo Vallillo: DNA Art Space
Kai Wan: Pkai Hair
Jordanna Cobella: Cobella
Daniele De Angelis: TONI&GUY Shoreditch
Errol Douglas: Errol Douglas London
Danilo Giangreco: Danilo Hair Boutique
Anthony Grant: Linnaean Hair Salon
Andy Heasman: RUSH Hair Victoria
Nathan Armagnacq & Jacky Chan: Oscar Oscar Chadstone, Australia
Antoinette Beenders: Aveda, USA
Alexis Ferrer: Anna Ferrer, Spain
Shogo Ideguchi: Fabric, Japan
Judith McEwen: TONI&GUY Perth Central, Australia
Alain Pereque: AP Education, Canada
Silas Tsang: Blushes, Canada
Seung-Ki Baek: RUSH Hair Epsom
Emmanuel Esteban: Salon Sloane
Brooke Evans: Be Ironbridge
Sylvestre Finold: Metropolis Hairdressing
William Gray & Bianca Gray: Grays International
Robert Masciave: Metropolis Hairdressing
Anne Veck: Anne Veck
Alessandro Barca: TONI&GUY Canary Wharf
Molly Drummond: Hooker + Young
Kate Drury: MODE
Sam Elliot: TONI&GUY, Covent Garden
Tori Ellis: KAM Hair and Body Spa
Lauren Killick: TH1 Hair
Craig Chapman: Craig Chapman Salon
Charlie Cullen: Joe & Co
Tracey Devine-Smith: French & Ivi
Andrea Giles & Terri Kay: Mark Leeson
Jason Hall: Jason Hall Hairdressing
Christian Wiles: Christian Wiles Hairdressing
Lathaniel Chambers: Lathaniel Couture Hair and Beauty
Anthony Grant: Linnaean Hair Salon
Aycan Kemal: New York Hair Design
Rick Roberts: Rick Roberts
Caroline Sanderson: Ego Hair Design
Anne Veck: Anne Veck
Darren Webster: Electric Space
MODE: Artistic Team
RUSH: Artistic Team
TONI&GUY: Artistic Team
Essensuals: Artistic Team
DNA Art Space: Artistic Team
Hooker + Young: Artistic Team
Clayde Baumann: D&J Ambrose
Paul Dennison: Ken Picton Salon
James Earnshaw: Hazel & Haydn
Suzie McGill & Dylan Brittain: Rainbow Room International
Jo O'Neill: TONI&GUY Sloane Square
Chris Williams: RUSH Hair Chichester
Gary Hooker & Michael Young: Hooker + Young
Sarah Black: Adam Reed London
Martin Crean: MODE
Ashley Gamble: Ashley Gamble Salon
Steven Goldsworthy: Goldsworthys Hairdressing
Sharon Malcolm: Sharon Malcolm Hairdressing
Darrel Starkey: Taylors Hair Studio